New players welcome

Welcome to the North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club! The club was founded in 1966, caters to players of all standards and includes a strong social aspect. Read more

Pre-season training 2016

We have arranged some pre-season training which everyone is invited to attend, as follows: Dates & time: Saturdays 3, 10 & 17 September from 2 Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
7th Division PF
Brothers B
2/84
   def  
North Sydney Leagues
9/82
Bedlam Bay, Gladesville 
7th Division SF
North Sydney Leagues
4/168(cc)
   def  
Glenbrook Blaxland A
9/125
Brenan Park, Smithfield 
7th Division 7
Cuzza Canes A
9/157
   def by  
North Sydney Leagues
9/219
Artarmon Recreation Reserve 
7th Division 6
Cuzza Canes A
   drew  
North Sydney Leagues
Moore Park 7 
7th Division 5
North Sydney Leagues
9/145
   def  
Brothers B
9/122
Waterworth Park, Tempe 
7th Division 4
Cuzza Canes A
   drew  
North Sydney Leagues
Bedlam Bay, Gladesville 
7th Division 3
North Sydney Leagues
3/239(cc)
   def  
Glenbrook Blaxland A
8/232(cc)
Henly Park 3, Enfield 
7th Division 2
Summer Hill Master Batters
8/255(cc)
   def  
North Sydney Leagues
9/219
Moore Park 6 
7th Division 1
North Sydney Leagues
9/86
   def by  
The Doshies
7/186(cc)
Artarmon Recreation Reserve 
C1 Day Grade GF
North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club
165
   def  
Killara Bingles
157
Blackman Lower 
B/C GRADES GF
North Sydney Leagues (B)
170
   def by  
West Pymble (B)
5/171
Blackman Upper 
B/C GRADES SF
North Sydney Leagues (B)
221
   def  
Northbridge (B)
199
Northbridge Oval 
D Grade SF
North Sydney Leagues
130 and 4/148(dec)
   def by  
North Shore
153 and 3/133
Gore Creek Reserve 
C1 Day Grade SF
North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club
5/156
   def  
Old Ignatians
154
Naremburn Lower 
B/C GRADES 14
North Sydney Leagues (B)
7/234(cc)
   def by  
North Shore Blue (B)
4/275(cc)
Northbridge Oval 

Events

Facebook

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Oliver J Smith194C1 Day Grade11
2 Andrew B Pasterfield121D Grade11
3 Scott Lazarus119B/C GRADES2
4 Scott Lazarus117B/C GRADES5
5 Paul Thomson117D Grade6
6 Sumit N Sharma112C1 Day Grade19
7 Michael Thomson110D Grade14
8 Paul Thomson101D Grade7
9 Thomas P Nowlan97D Grade8
10 Scott Lazarus95B/C GRADES6
View all statistics